+44 (0)1638 660 629

NT24L-12GX4 Accessories

The Red Lion NT24L-12GX4 Accessories

Backup Configuration Cards

  • NTCD-CFG NTCD-CFG Configuration Recovery Device

Mounting Kits

  • NT24k-NM-PMK NT24k™ Non-Modular Panel Mount Kit
  • URMK Universal Rack Mount Kit

Power Supplies

Cables – Fiber

  • 2ZR6BB – 3 3′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
  • 2ZR6BB-10 10′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
  • 2ZR6BB-15 15′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
  • 2ZR6BB-30 30′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1310nm, SC-SC
  • 2ZR6BC-3 3′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
  • 2ZR6BC-6 6′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-3 3′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
  • 2ZR8AB-1 1′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
  • 2ZR8AB-14 14′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
  • 2ZR8AB-3 3′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
  • 2ZR8AB-6 6′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
  • 2ZR8AB-7 7′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, ST-SC
  • 2ZR8BB-10 10′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
  • 2ZR8BB-3 3′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
  • 2ZR8BB-328 328′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-SC
  • 2ZR8BC-10 10′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-LC

Cables/Surge Arrestors

Product Range

Part NumberTotal PortsOperating TempIP RatingMountingFiber ConnectorFiber TypeFiber Distance Rating
NT24K-12GFX4-SC. 12-40° to 85°CIP20DIN-RailSCMultimode2km
NT24K-12GXE4-SC-10. 12-40° to 85°CIP20DIN-RailSCSinglemode10km
NT24K-12GXE4-SC-40. 12-40° to 85°CIP20DIN-RailSCSinglemode40km
NT24K-12GXE4-SC-80. 12-40° to 85°CIP20DIN-RailSTSinglemode80km
Accessories.

For more information

    Contact Network specialists Ring UK today for professional advice about which system you should go for. We will assess your requirements and research and explain all the options available to you to help you or your client choose a perfect product that meets your needs.

Contact us via our Network Enquiry Form

 

Please Share Our Content
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Print this page
Print
Email this to someone
email