+44 (0)1638 660 629

NT24k™-12SFP-POE Managed PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, DM4 SFPkm

NT24k-12SFP-DM4-POE

Part #: NT24k-12SFP-DM4-POE

The Red Lion NT24k™-12SFP-POE Managed PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, DM4 SFPkm

Specifications:

  • 12 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Four Dual Mode (100/1000) SFP Expansion Slots (SFP Sold Separately
    • All copper ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+
  • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Input (22 – 49 VDC)
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • 16k MAC Addresses
  • Detailed Ring Map and Fault Location Charting
  • USB Configuration Port
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Compact Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • 802.1x with RADIUS Remote Server Authentication
    • Multi-Member N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP™ Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • SNTP
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Client
    • Local Port IP Addressing

Accessories

Backup Configuration Cards

  • NTCD-CFG NTCD-CFG Configuration Recovery Device

Mounting Kits

  • NT24k-NM-PMK NT24k™ Non-Modular Panel Mount Kit
  • URMK Universal Rack Mount Kit

Power Supplies

SFP Transceaivers

  • NTSFP-FX SFP Transceiver-100BaseFX Multimode-2km
  • NTSFP-FXE-15 SFP Transceiver-100BaseFX Singlemode-15km
  • NTSFP-FXE-40 SFP Transceiver-100BaseFX Singlemode-40km
  • NTSFP-FXE-80 SFP Transceiver-100BaseFX Singlemode-80km
  • NTSFP-LX-10 SFP Transceiver – Singlemode Gigabit Fiber – 10km
  • NTSFP-LX-40 SFP Transceiver – Singlemode Gigabit Fiber – 40km
  • NTSFP-SX SFP Transceiver – Multimode Gigabit Fiber – 550m
  • NTSFP-TX SFP Transceiver – Gigabit Copper

Cable – Fiber

  • 2ZR6AC-10 10′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
  • 2ZR6AC-100 100′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
  • 2ZR6AC-3 3′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
  • 2ZR6AC-30 30′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
  • 2ZR6AC-6 6′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125, 1310nm, ST-LC
  • 2ZR6BC-3 3′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
  • 2ZR6BC-6 6′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-100 100′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-20 20′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-200 200′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-3 3′ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm, SC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-400 400′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-600 600′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
  • 2ZR6CC-800 800′ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 850nm LC-LC
  • 2ZR8BC-10 10′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, SC-LC
  • 2ZR8CC-6 6′ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 8.3/125, LC-LC

Cables-Surge Arrestors

For more information

    Contact Network specialists Ring UK today for professional advice about which system you should go for. We will assess your requirements and research and explain all the options available to you to help you or your client choose a perfect product that meets your needs.

Contact us via our Network Enquiry Form

 

Please Share Our Content
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Print this page
Print
Email this to someone
email