+44 (0)1638 660 629

MIL314-SS Layer 3 Managed IP67 Ethernet Switch

The Red Lion MIL314-SS Layer 3 Managed IP67 Ethernet Switch

MIL314-SS Layer 3 Managed IP67 Ethernet SwitchSpecifications:

  • 14 Port Layer 3 Managed IP67 Ethernet Switch
    • 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with MIL-STD-38999 series III connectors
    • Two 10G singlemode fiber ports
  •  -40° to 70°C  Operating Temperature (cold startup at -5°C)
  •  Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseTX, Duplex and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Dual Redundant Power Inputs (18-36 VDC)
  • 8192 MAC Addresses
  • 9K Jumbo Frame Support
  • Rugged Industrial IP67 Enclosure with Bulkhead Mounting
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D/w, 802.1p, 802.1Q
  • Rated for MIL-STD-810G, MIL-STD-461F and MIL-STD-1275D

Routing Features:

  • Routing Protocols: RIP v1, v2, OSPF, static routing
  • Virtual Routing Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Managed Features:

  • SSH
  • Telnet
  • HTTP/ HTTPS (SSL and TSL)
  • VLAN (tag and port based)
  • IGMPv1/v2
  • QoS/CoS/ToS/DS
  • RSTP
  • STP
  • TFTP
  • SNTP
  • DHCP Server
  • RMON
  • SNMPv1/v2/v3

Security:

  • Enable/Disable Ports
  • MAC Based Port Security
  • DHCP Snooping and Option 82
  •  IEEE 802.1x Network Access Control – Supporting EAP-MD4, PEAP, TLS, TTLS, Guest VLAN, and Auto VLAN
  • RADIUS and TACACS+ AAA
  • Access Control Lists (ACL) – Supporting IP and MAC, VLAN and TCP/UDP Ports
  • Storm Control for Broadcast and Multicast Messages

Data Sheets

Installation Guides

Product Range

Part NumberTotal Ports10/100/10001000 Fiber10 Gig UplinkFiber TypeTemp Range
MIL312-1. Discontinued1212----40° to 75°C
MIL314-MM Discontinued1412-2Multimode-40° to 70°C
MIL314-SS Discontinued1412-2Singlemode-40° to 70°C
MIL316-CCCC Discontinued1616----40° to 75°C
MIL316-MMMM. Discontinued16124-Multimode-40° to 75°C
MIL316-SSSS. Discontinued16124-Singlemode-40° to 75°C
MIL318-CCCC-MM. Discontinued1816-2Multimode-40° to 70°C
MIL318-CCCC-SS. Discontinued1816-2Singlemode-40° to 70°C
MIL318-MMMM-MM. Discontinued181242Multimode-40° to 70°C
MIL318-SSSS-SS. Discontinued

For more information

    Contact Network specialists Ring UK today for professional advice about which system you should go for. We will assess your requirements and research and explain all the options available to you to help you or your client choose a perfect product that meets your needs.

Contact us via our Network Enquiry Form

 

Please Share Our Content
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Print this page
Print
Email this to someone
email